Roger Federer
Photo: si.robi, CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons

Athletes · Tennis

Book Roger Federer

$500K–$1M · estimate

Roger Federer is a retired Swiss tennis player from Basel. He held the ATP world No. 1 ranking for 310 weeks, including a record run of 237 weeks in a row, and finished five seasons as year-end No. 1. Over his career he collected 103 ATP singles titles, 20 of them at the majors. That haul includes a record eight Wimbledon men's singles crowns and five US Open titles, along with 28 Masters events and six year-end championships. He turned professional in 1998, and his honors include Sportsperson of the Year awards. Federer is a strong pick for corporate keynotes, client hospitality, sponsor events and moderated conversations about performance, longevity and competing at the very top. In summary, Roger Federer is an athlete with an estimated booking fee of $500K–$1M (estimate, not a quote). c-e-l-e-b.com is operated by Altus Entertainment and is not affiliated with the talent.

  • Active since 1998
  • Born in Basel
  • Honors: Sportsperson of the Year honors
  • Category: Athlete

Check availability Fee FAQ

Estimated fee range

How much does Roger Federer cost?

$500K–$1M
Under $25K$5M+

The estimated booking fee for Roger Federer is $500K–$1M. This is a planning estimate, not a quote. The final figure depends on the date, location, event type and what's required, and travel, production and hospitality are usually extra.

*Estimate only. Not a quote. Actual fees depend on date, location, travel and event details.

More acts: $500K–$1M Athletes

Video

Roger Federer Stuns With Brilliant Speech At Dartmouth Graduation Ceremony | Some Snippets

Roger Federer Stuns With Brilliant Speech At Dartmouth Graduation Ceremony | Some Snippets · Mint Watch on YouTube

Similar talent

If you like Roger Federer

FAQ

Booking Roger Federer: questions

What is Roger Federer's booking fee?

The estimated booking fee for Roger Federer is $500K–$1M (estimate). It is not a quote; the final fee depends on your date, location and event.

How much does it cost to book Roger Federer?

Plan for an estimated $500K–$1M for the fee itself, plus travel, production and hospitality. Altus Entertainment will confirm the real number for your date.

Who is Roger Federer's booking agent?

c-e-l-e-b.com is operated by Altus Entertainment, a celebrity booking agency. Altus does not claim to represent Roger Federer; it contacts Roger Federer's representatives on your behalf to check availability and negotiate terms.

Can I book Roger Federer for a private event?

Often, yes. Many artists and personalities accept private and corporate events when the date, location and offer work. Send an inquiry with your details and Altus will check with Roger Federer's team.

How do I book Roger Federer?

Send the inquiry form with your event date, location, budget band and event type. Altus Entertainment responds within one business day.

Altus Entertainment · Booking desk

Interested in booking Roger Federer?

Your request goes to Altus Entertainment, which contacts the talent's representatives on your behalf to check availability, current pricing and routing for your date.

Sponsored by Altus Entertainment, which operates this site and may earn a commission on bookings. Submitting an inquiry does not guarantee availability or imply Roger Federer's endorsement of, or representation by, Altus.

Request received

Thank you. Your inquiry was sent.

Altus Entertainment will follow up within one business day.

Check availability